BARELY SUPERMOMMY

Chicken Pox 2.0

Chicken Pox 2.0

Some of you probably knew this from my IG.. Tasha got chicken pox! Second in our house after Bella.. (hence the title chicken pox 2.0) OMG! I freaked out the first time I saw the spot on her back. This photo went straight to my paediatrician and GP friends. Haha.. I need consultation stat!! About […]

Continue reading
Receiving The News

Receiving The News

Dear all, I have graduated from my first trimester.. alhamdulillah! It is extra tiring and all I want to do is just sleep and eat and pee and sleep again. Basically that how I live my life for the past two months! We are so grateful when we got to know I am carrying twins! […]

Continue reading
Mommy, Do You Know Who Is Handsome?

Mommy, Do You Know Who Is Handsome?

OMG! I am totally not ready for this conversation yet with my 5 year old girl.. OK fine, she will turn 6 this year but no, not yet, still 5!! Me and Bella was watching TV, The Lion Guard to be exact and suddenly B asked me.. “Mommy, do you know who is handsome?” I […]

Continue reading
T’s First Day of Big Girl School

T’s First Day of Big Girl School

Today is T’s first day of school. She has been to other school before, but this time, she is joining B. She has been looking forward to join B’s school since last year. I guess as the second child, she likes to follow her elder sister.. You probably would guess that I will be hanging […]

Continue reading
Why IKEA Why.. 

Why IKEA Why.. 

Im stressed up! Im at Ikea right now, blogging while queueing to pay for my things. Today is actually my second day coming here in 2017!! Its only 3rd day of the year I know.. hahaha.. I was here yesterday but there were too many people. Despite coming quite early, by 10am the parking was […]

Continue reading
Happy New Year!

Happy New Year!

New Year New Me!! Nah.. not exactly. Same old me. Hormonal but happy. Hehe.. 2016 has been a decent year for me. Busy with my kids but barely had time for myself! Having two toddlers in the house is really no joke. I noticed me and and my husband rarely have time for the two […]

Continue reading
Goals! 🎯

Goals! 🎯

It’s the final week of 2016. So many things had happened in the world. Even things that we never expected i.e. Donald Trump as The President of USA? Gosh! I’m not a person that likes to look back. Not that I don’t look back but I will do that only once, just to learn from […]

Continue reading
Premature Empty Nest Syndrome

Premature Empty Nest Syndrome

Empty Nest Syndrome Definition: a feeling of grief and loneliness parents may feel when their children leave home for the first time, such as to live on their own or to attend a college or university. Premature You all know what premature is, right? Last night, Bella and her cousins decided to have a sleep over […]

Continue reading
B’s Chinese Name..

B’s Chinese Name..

I’m post call today. A little bit cuckoo head.. didn’t sleep much last night.. Earlier today, while I was chilling at home after work, I got a phone call from Bella’s kindie teacher. She was just calling me to ask about few things, and one of it is whether Bella has Chinese name.. (Bella goes […]

Continue reading
Lost My RosiePosie

Lost My RosiePosie

Some of you probably knew my drama today. Hehe.. I lost RosiePosie! (that’s my phone, because it’s in Rose Gold colour ☺️) Went for coffee and light reading at my favourite coffee shop.. it was still with me, then I hurry back home because B will be home from soon.. Then only I realised my […]

Continue reading
Hello!!

Hello!!

I just wanna say Hello 🤗 Really! I haven’t been writing for the longest time, so… Hello!!! First of all, Salam Maal Hijrah, may this year will be better for us than before. Always aim to be better. Thank God for the public holiday… thats the beauty of being Malaysians, right! One race celebration, others […]

Continue reading
Raya 2016

Raya 2016

Selamat Hari Raya Maaf Zahir & Batin.. Hope I’m not too late! Anyway, hope everybody is enjoying their Syawal and open houses and puasa 6 and catching up with family and friends! Ours was great to our likings. We had a quiet raya time after a hectic Ramadhan. Raya morning.. we missed solat sunat. B […]

Continue reading
It’s Happening Real Soon!!

It’s Happening Real Soon!!

Remember my previous entry about our perfume… It’s gonna launch real soon, ladies and gentlemen! The soft launch event is gonna be at Fraser Residence, KL on June 4, 2016. That is in 1 week time!! All registered agents are invited! For those who are interested, you can contact  LUC Empire Ventures  at 012-235-1353. See you […]

Continue reading
#instagramhusband

#instagramhusband

I’m on a mission!! Mission #1 To take lots of OOTD [#drhalinalookbook] for MyAdinda Mission #2 To turn my husband into #instagramhusband Hehe.. who else gonna help me with my OOTD, right? He is the only one available for me 24/7. Besides, he promised to do anything and everything for me. Well, he didn’t exactly […]

Continue reading
Inspire & Desire

Inspire & Desire

This! Soon… InsyaAllah.. This is his favourite smell 😘 (minus that chanel logo.. obviously this is not the final photo but I’m just too excited 🙈) Currently we are looking for agents/distributor all around Malaysia to work with us. You can find more details on this FB page. There is also an event soon, Meet-and-Greet […]

Continue reading
Happy Mother’s Day!

Happy Mother’s Day!

I have to admit I am not a perfect mother. Sometimes I refused to spend time with my kids because I was too tired, even when I tried, I fell asleep during our play time. Sometimes I raised my voice to them when they were making mess even when I knew it was part of […]

Continue reading
The Logic of a 3 Year Old

The Logic of a 3 Year Old

This cheeky girl… really has her own way of stealing her mommy’s heart. Always smiling and teasing and really turning my world upside down (read: crazehhhh!) Last week, she asked me whether I bought a present for for like the day before that… Trying to be sensible, I said “Mommy can’t be buying you present […]

Continue reading
Only Until Tonight!!

Only Until Tonight!!

MyAdinda is having a Labour  Day Weekend Sale, peeps! And it’s gonna end tonight (2/5/16) at midnight (Malaysian time!) 20% off on selected labels. We buruh deserves to treat ourselves! On behalf of MyAdinda & team… XOXO

Continue reading
Wanna Be A Genie??

Wanna Be A Genie??

I am one!! Hubsy’s new project is finally launch. It’s the http://www.aladdinstreet.com.my , the exclusive premium halal shopping portal where you can shop without worries. It is basically an online shopping portal for halal product with JAKIM approval. They have all sorts of categories from electrical stuff to jewellery to healthcare and food. Yes, food […]

Continue reading
To KB..

To KB..

I’m writing this from a flying aeroplane, but probably posted this from my hotel room later. I’m currently flying to Kota Bharu for my exam. This year, USM is the host for our exam so all candidates from other universities will be in Kota Bharu USM campus. I’m flying with Firefly now. Travelling alone… Haven’t […]

Continue reading